KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

thecamoebian

Chinese translation: 具壳变形虫类


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:thecamoebian
Chinese translation:具壳变形虫类
Entered by: Wenjer Leuschel

17:49 Mar 25, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
English term or phrase: thecamoebian
Monitoring in Coastal Environments Using Foraminifera and Thecamoebian Indicators
RaffaellaG
Italy
具壳变形虫类
Explanation:
http://terms.nict.gov.tw/upload/download/download_2006022215...

http://egs.sysu.edu.cn/editor/UploadFile/2006325194636953.xl...

Monitoring in Coastal Environments Using Foraminifera and Thecamoebian Indicators
通过有孔虫类及具壳变形虫类(Thecamoebian)指标检测海岸环境
Selected response from:

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1具壳变形虫类Wenjer Leuschel
4= Postglacial Arcellacean 冰河期后表壳虫类
Shang


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
= Postglacial Arcellacean 冰河期后表壳虫类


Explanation:
http://earthsciences.dal.ca/people/dbscott/dbsabs05.htm

Shang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 12

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
具壳变形虫类


Explanation:
http://terms.nict.gov.tw/upload/download/download_2006022215...

http://egs.sysu.edu.cn/editor/UploadFile/2006325194636953.xl...

Monitoring in Coastal Environments Using Foraminifera and Thecamoebian Indicators
通过有孔虫类及具壳变形虫类(Thecamoebian)指标检测海岸环境

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tianhe51
6 hrs
  -> Thanks.