KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

Nagleria fowleri

Chinese translation: 福氏耐格里阿米巴


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Nagleria fowleri
Chinese translation:福氏耐格里阿米巴
Entered by: George Guo

15:29 Sep 19, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-) / 生物
English term or phrase: Nagleria fowleri
a kind of pathogens, it can be killed by the disinfectant.






Thanks in advance.
George Guo
China
福氏耐格里阿米巴
Explanation:
应当是Naegleria fowleri,即“福氏耐格里阿米巴”。
http://post.baidu.com/f?kz=14533485
http://www.google.cn/search?num=50&complete=1&hl=zh-CN&inlan...
Selected response from:

clearwater
China
Grading comment
Thanks, it can be found more in web.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5福氏耐格里阿米巴
clearwater
4福氏内格勒阿米巴
karcsy


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nagleria fowleri
福氏内格勒阿米巴


Explanation:
欢迎使用KNS5.0 数据库平台- [ Translate this page ]原发性阿米巴脑膜脑炎. primary amebic meningoencephalitis,PAM. 一些自由生活的阿米巴原虫,如福氏内格勒阿米巴(Nae□leria fowleri) 或棘阿米巴(Acanthamoeba) ...
59.75.192.8/kns50/XSearch.aspx?KeyWord=原发性阿米巴脑膜脑炎 - 19k - Cached - Similar pages


karcsy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 32

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
nagleria fowleri
福氏耐格里阿米巴


Explanation:
应当是Naegleria fowleri,即“福氏耐格里阿米巴”。
http://post.baidu.com/f?kz=14533485
http://www.google.cn/search?num=50&complete=1&hl=zh-CN&inlan...

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks, it can be found more in web.