KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

requires lot specific calibration scalers

Chinese translation: (蛋白、酶)定标品/校准品


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: requires lot specific calibration scalers
Chinese translation:(蛋白、酶)定标品/校准品
Entered by: xxxHarold Wang

03:27 Oct 20, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
English term or phrase: requires lot specific calibration scalers
requires lot specific calibration scalers
需要批特异性定标(尺度?)
xxxHarold Wang
(蛋白、酶)定标品/校准品
Explanation:
---
Selected response from:

Yang Min
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1需要批次专用定标器
J.H. Wang
4(蛋白、酶)定标品/校准品
Yang Min


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
calibration scalers
(蛋白、酶)定标品/校准品


Explanation:
---

Yang Min
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
需要批次专用定标器


Explanation:
calibration scalers定标器

J.H. Wang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nina yang
779 days