KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Bus/Financial

Trust and Estate Practioner

Chinese translation: 信托和(房)地产从业者


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Trust and Estate Practioner
Chinese translation:信托和(房)地产从业者
Entered by: Libin PhD

08:50 May 24, 2002
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Trust and Estate Practioner
Trust and Estate Practioner
Hsin
United Kingdom
信托和(房)地产从业者
Explanation:
信托和(房)地产从业者

信托和(房)地产从业人员

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-24 09:52:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Estate多指地产,庄园,较少指房地产,所以房字加了括号。
房地产通常用Real Estate。
Selected response from:

Libin PhD
Grading comment
Many thanks to BinLi's help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7信托和(房)地产从业者Libin PhD
4 +1遗产信托律师Sunshine Wang
4信托与产业执业者surfish
4信托与产业执业者surfish


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
信托和(房)地产从业者


Explanation:
信托和(房)地产从业者

信托和(房)地产从业人员

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-24 09:52:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Estate多指地产,庄园,较少指房地产,所以房字加了括号。
房地产通常用Real Estate。

Libin PhD
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 522
Grading comment
Many thanks to BinLi's help.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lichun E
21 mins

agree  Kevin Yang
29 mins

agree  Li-chuan Yen
29 mins

agree  zhiyu liu
3 hrs

agree  hjl
4 hrs

agree  xxxBBW,linguist
4 hrs

agree  zwcorp
14 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
遗产信托律师


Explanation:
Trust and Estate Practioner=遗产信托律师
Trust=信托
Estate=遗产
Practioner=(从业人员;专业人员;此处一般指律师)律师

Sunshine Wang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 94

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  proyang: would you give your source of reference?
1 hr
  -> Thank you for your inquiry. I am sorry to say I just know it and posted it for your reference.--I have served as a commttee member for years, working closely with other professionals on the trust and estate planning field.

agree  surfish
1 hr

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
信托与产业执业者


Explanation:
practiioner:执业者,但不限于律师,包括会计等其他专业人员。
estate:产业/地产/遗产,此处产业似乎更有包容性。
请参见以下网址:




    Reference: http://www.step.org
surfish
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in pair: 260

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
信托与产业执业者


Explanation:
trust:信托
estate:产业
practioner:执业者
参考网址如下


    Reference: http://www.step.org
surfish
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in pair: 260