KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Bus/Financial

in-line/free-standing restaurants

Chinese translation: in-line restaurants=逼Α逗繻逗┍free-standing restaurants=虫縒︻ミ逗繻逗┍


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in-line/free-standing restaurants
Chinese translation:in-line restaurants=逼Α逗繻逗┍free-standing restaurants=虫縒︻ミ逗繻逗┍
Entered by: Kevin Yang

18:24 Aug 13, 2002
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial / fast food business
English term or phrase: in-line/free-standing restaurants
Sorry, no context available.
Raymond Chu
Taiwan
in-line restaurants=逼Α逗繻逗┍free-standing restaurants=虫縒︻ミ逗繻逗┍
Explanation:
This is in Big5 code!

種猾痴陆亩琌и瞶秆㎝干

in-line restaurants=逼Α逗繻逗┍Τ硈Θ逼Τ硈Θ硂贺砞璸璶ノ潦いみ坝初繺都狝叭跋

free-standing restaurants=虫縒︻ミ逗繻逗┍琌虫縒畒┬ノ逗┍娩ぃ㎝ㄤウ縱硈钡

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-13 22:43:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

in-line restaurants=逼Α逗繻逗┍Τ硈Θ逼Τ硈Θ硂贺砞璸璶ノ潦いみ坝初繺\都叭跋

free-standing restaurants=虫縒︻ミ逗繻逗┍琌虫縒畒┬ノ逗┍娩ぃ㎝ㄤウ縱硈钡
Selected response from:

Kevin Yang
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4in-line restaurants=逼Α逗繻逗┍free-standing restaurants=虫縒︻ミ逗繻逗┍
Kevin Yang
3 +2连成一排的/独立的餐馆Libin PhD


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
连成一排的/独立的餐馆


Explanation:
连成一排的/独立的餐馆

Libin PhD
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 522

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sunshine Wang
2 hrs

agree  Chinoise
7 days

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
in-line restaurants=逼Α逗繻逗┍free-standing restaurants=虫縒︻ミ逗繻逗┍


Explanation:
This is in Big5 code!

種猾痴陆亩琌и瞶秆㎝干

in-line restaurants=逼Α逗繻逗┍Τ硈Θ逼Τ硈Θ硂贺砞璸璶ノ潦いみ坝初繺都狝叭跋

free-standing restaurants=虫縒︻ミ逗繻逗┍琌虫縒畒┬ノ逗┍娩ぃ㎝ㄤウ縱硈钡

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-13 22:43:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

in-line restaurants=逼Α逗繻逗┍Τ硈Θ逼Τ硈Θ硂贺砞璸璶ノ潦いみ坝初繺\都叭跋

free-standing restaurants=虫縒︻ミ逗繻逗┍琌虫縒畒┬ノ逗┍娩ぃ㎝ㄤウ縱硈钡


Kevin Yang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 346
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise: Yes!
12 mins

agree  Zhoudan
48 mins

agree  taoyuting
1 hr

agree  Chinexpert
3 hrs