KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Bus/Financial

price erosion

Chinese translation: 价格侵蚀


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:price erosion
Chinese translation:价格侵蚀
Entered by: Libin PhD

01:17 Oct 16, 2002
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: price erosion
What does it mean, exactly?
Wei Jiang
China
价格侵蚀
Explanation:
价格侵蚀

指通货紧缩下商品价格不升反降的情况。

下面的链接是专门谈论 price erosion 的。
Selected response from:

Libin PhD
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3价格侵蚀
Kevin Yang
4 +4价格侵蚀Libin PhD


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
价格侵蚀


Explanation:
价格侵蚀

指通货紧缩下商品价格不升反降的情况。

下面的链接是专门谈论 price erosion 的。


    Reference: http://www.compstrategy.com/coping.htm
Libin PhD
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 522

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zhoudan
24 mins

agree  Danbing HE
9 hrs

agree  Xiaoping Fu
1 day3 hrs

agree  taoyuting
4 days

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
价格侵蚀


Explanation:
价格侵蚀

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-16 01:41:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ooops, now I see Bin Li\'s, too. Now, you can have two now. ;-)


    Reference: http://biomed.brown.edu/Courses/BI108/BI108_1999_Groups/Card...
Kevin Yang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 346

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zhiyu liu
10 hrs

agree  ddiris
15 hrs

agree  Xiaoping Fu
1 day3 hrs