KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Bus/Financial

option

Chinese translation: 期权


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:option
Chinese translation:期权
Entered by: RaffaellaG

05:11 Oct 21, 2002
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: option
finance
期权
Explanation:
Option 期权,选择权,买卖权

期权(Option)是指一种选择权,持有者通过付出一定成本而获得一种权利,在规定的时间内有权利但不负有义务(即可以但不是必须)按约定条件实施某种行为(如买卖某种资产)。
http://www.jbdc.com.cn/sikan_3_13.php
http://www.dce.com.cn/qhyy/20020527000025.shtml


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-21 07:21:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.dce.com.cn/qhyy/20020710000016.shtml
Selected response from:

RaffaellaG
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +15期权
RaffaellaG
5 +3選項;選擇;选项;选择
Kevin Yang
5 +1匡拒舦Raymond Chu


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
選項;選擇;选项;选择


Explanation:
選項;選擇;选项;选择

Kevin Yang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 346

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zhiyu liu
4 mins

agree  taoyuting
41 mins

agree  Chinoise
13 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
匡拒舦


Explanation:
In currency trading business and many other business, option is a right to choose.

Raymond Chu
Taiwan
PRO pts in pair: 107

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
3 days17 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +15
期权


Explanation:
Option 期权,选择权,买卖权

期权(Option)是指一种选择权,持有者通过付出一定成本而获得一种权利,在规定的时间内有权利但不负有义务(即可以但不是必须)按约定条件实施某种行为(如买卖某种资产)。
http://www.jbdc.com.cn/sikan_3_13.php
http://www.dce.com.cn/qhyy/20020527000025.shtml


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-21 07:21:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.dce.com.cn/qhyy/20020710000016.shtml

RaffaellaG
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 79
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Scott Li: yes, that is for use in finance
21 mins

agree  chooi
58 mins

agree  Xiaoping Fu: 參見:http://216.239.33.100/search?q=cache:UhnQGJg-xLcC:www.poems....|lang_zh-TW&ie=UTF-8
1 hr

agree  hjl
3 hrs

agree  Libin PhD: 买入期权称 Call,卖出期权称 Put。
3 hrs

agree  Francis Fine: thank you and Libin
11 hrs

agree  zhiyu liu
17 hrs

agree  ecindy
19 hrs

agree  Donglai Lou
19 hrs

agree  jerraine
22 hrs

agree  Danbing HE
1 day19 hrs

agree  #41698 (LSF): 期权 is used in Finance (call/put) while 选择 has a more general meaning. (choice)
2 days1 hr

agree  Zhoudan
2 days4 hrs

agree  ddiris
2 days5 hrs

agree  Chinoise
3 days17 hrs