KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Bus/Financial

real terms

Chinese translation: 按实值计算


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:real terms
Chinese translation:按实值计算
Entered by: Chinoise

12:20 Jan 12, 2003
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: real terms
date quoted in real terms
i.e. net of inflation
按实值计算
Explanation:
按实值计算
in money terms
按货币计算

in net terms
按净额计算

in nominal terms
按名义价值计算

in real terms
按实值计算

in relative terms
按相对价值计算

in terms of value-added
按增值额计算

in the money
正在赚钱;当时有利价;资金充裕

in value terms
按价值计算


Selected response from:

Chinoise
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5实际情况
Donglai Lou
4 +1按实值计算
Chinoise
4"Ι埃基" or "Ι埃硄砯缄害"cting
4按实值计算
Chinoise


  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
实际情况


Explanation:
按实际情况(意义)引用的日期

Donglai Lou
China
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 528

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
按实值计算


Explanation:
按实值计算
in money terms
按货币计算

in net terms
按净额计算

in nominal terms
按名义价值计算

in real terms
按实值计算

in relative terms
按相对价值计算

in terms of value-added
按增值额计算

in the money
正在赚钱;当时有利价;资金充裕

in value terms
按价值计算





    Reference: http://sc.info.gov.hk/gb/www.info.gov.hk/ola/netglos/finance...
    Reference: http://www.audiy.com/ilets/ilets57.htm
Chinoise
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 2689

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zhiyu liu
14 hrs
  -> Thanks!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
按实值计算


Explanation:
按实值计算
in money terms
按货币计算

in net terms
按净额计算

in nominal terms
按名义价值计算

in real terms
按实值计算

in relative terms
按相对价值计算

in terms of value-added
按增值额计算

in the money
正在赚钱;当时有利价;资金充裕

in value terms
按价值计算





    Reference: http://sc.info.gov.hk/gb/www.info.gov.hk/ola/netglos/finance...
    Reference: http://www.audiy.com/ilets/ilets57.htm
Chinoise
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 2689

1 day5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"Ι埃基" or "Ι埃硄砯缄害"


Explanation:
Ι埃基, 碞琌Ι埃硄砯缄害

http://www.ghm168.com/zqta/jjjypyy.htm
http://www.tigtag.com/community/language/6194_1_1.html


cting
PRO pts in pair: 32