KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Bus/Financial

job master

Chinese translation: 作业管理器


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:job master
Chinese translation:作业管理器
Entered by: Zhoudan

08:34 May 21, 2003
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / computer program string
English term or phrase: job master
Job Master Code Details
Job Master Comments and Notes
Job Master Main Record
Zhoudan
作业管理器
Explanation:
作业管理器详细程序代码
作业管理器评述和注释
作业管理器主记录

Selected response from:

Donglai Lou
China
Grading comment
非常感谢!正赶上交稿!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2作业管理器
Donglai Lou
4 +3Job MasterWeiyong


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Job Master


Explanation:
工作主机


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-22 01:03:35 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or工作主(硬)盘,...etc., e.g. master:主(硬)盘; slave:从(硬)盘

Weiyong
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 180

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zwcorp
5 hrs

agree  Bin Zhang
7 hrs

agree  IgorD
8 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
作业管理器


Explanation:
作业管理器详细程序代码
作业管理器评述和注释
作业管理器主记录



Donglai Lou
China
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 528
Grading comment
非常感谢!正赶上交稿!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
1 day2 hrs

agree  xxxzhongren
2 days27 mins