KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Bus/Financial

graham

Chinese translation: 格雷汉姆


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:graham
Chinese translation:格雷汉姆
Entered by: Danbing HE

00:28 May 22, 2003
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: graham
translate 'Graham'(given name)into Mandarin Chinese for use on business cards
Graham Samwell
格雷汉姆
Explanation:
used in mainland China
Selected response from:

Danbing HE
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5格雷汉姆
Danbing HE
4 +4格雷厄姆
Chinoise
5葛拉汉Georgia Kuo


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
格雷厄姆


Explanation:
格雷厄姆

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-22 00:32:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

----<<金山词霸>>

Chinoise
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 2689

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Weiyong
23 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Lichun E
4 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Donglai Lou
4 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Asja & Asia
5 hrs
  -> Thanks!

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
格雷汉姆


Explanation:
used in mainland China

Danbing HE
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 628
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zwcorp
4 mins

agree  Lichun E
3 hrs

agree  Donglai Lou
4 hrs

agree  Asja & Asia
5 hrs

agree  taoyuting
7 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
葛拉汉


Explanation:
葛拉汉, that is.

Georgia Kuo
Taiwan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 12