KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Bus/Financial

Managed Forex System

Chinese translation: 调控(管理)的外汇系统


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Managed Forex System
Chinese translation:调控(管理)的外汇系统
Entered by: English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng

08:29 Nov 5, 2003
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Managed Forex System
Is Managed Forex System suitable for everyone? 其中的“Managed Forex System”是翻译成“管理外汇系统”(不知道有没有这个说法)还是翻译成“外汇管理系统”好。
Simon Du
China
调控(管理)的外汇系统
Explanation:
比方说:国家调控(管理)的外汇系统

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-05 08:53:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Reference:

http://www.geocities.com/lbc_12_lbc_12/FOREX.TXT
Selected response from:

English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
New Zealand
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3调控(管理)的外汇系统
English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
5有管理的外汇体系
Danbing HE


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
managed forex system
有管理的外汇体系


Explanation:
如果是指中国大陆,既是如此。这是特指中国的外汇体系。总体固定,但有小浮动。但对美元例外,实行联系汇率,即:盯住美元的体系。

Danbing HE
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 628

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
调控(管理)的外汇系统


Explanation:
比方说:国家调控(管理)的外汇系统

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-05 08:53:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Reference:

http://www.geocities.com/lbc_12_lbc_12/FOREX.TXT

English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in pair: 661
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  surfish: 外汇系统or外汇体系
20 mins

agree  HymnLau
3 hrs

agree  Weiyong
21 hrs