KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Bus/Financial

funded

Chinese translation: 提供资金


01:36 Nov 10, 2003
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: funded
The backdrop is a growing awareness of inflation risks. Pension funds, led by UK funds but increasingly those in the eurozone too, are recognising the need for inflation-linked assets to match future liabilities. Private investors are shunning nominal returns in favour of real, inflation-linked protection. Meanwhile, borrowers – principally governments but increasingly corporates too – are learning how inflation-linked assets or revenues are more naturally funded by inflation-linked debt.
试译:
这种交易的背后就是通胀风险意识日益加强。以英国基金为首的养老基金认识到,需要利用与通胀率挂钩的资产来配比将来债务,不过欧元区其它基金也越来越有同感。如今私人投资者对有名无实的虚利避而远之,对名副其实的通胀损失预防工具趋之如鹜。同时,借款人――主要是各国政府,但公司企业也越来越多――明白,利用通胀率挂钩债务为通胀率挂钩资产或收入???更加合理。
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:提供资金
Explanation:
inflation-linked assets的资金或款项由inflation-linked debt提供
Selected response from:

Lu Zou
Australia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4提供资金
Lu Zou
4 +1提存基金, 建立基金Weiyong
2融资,提供资金
Xiang Ding


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
提存基金, 建立基金


Explanation:
提存基金, 建立基金

Weiyong
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 180

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  surfish
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
提供资金


Explanation:
inflation-linked assets的资金或款项由inflation-linked debt提供


Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 5711

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxzhongren
4 hrs

agree  methrinia
7 hrs

agree  Xiang Ding
1 day23 hrs

agree  Danbing HE
2 days4 hrs

2 days1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
融资,提供资金


Explanation:
nominal returns :名义回报率
real:实际回报率
inflation-linked assets :通货膨胀连结资产
政府或企业通过举债为企业资产\收入融资(提供资金),随着基金开始要求持有通货膨胀连结资产,作为借款人来说,就是要增加通货膨胀连结债务.
(翻译过去文学化,不像是专业文章)

Xiang Ding
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 216