KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Bus/Financial

spotting turnaround points

Chinese translation: another suggestion


22:18 Jan 19, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: spotting turnaround points
It's aboout stock market.
yao-yao wei
United States
Chinese translation:another suggestion
Explanation:
发现/找出转折点
Selected response from:

clearwater
China
Grading comment
Thank a lot.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5指出转角点matias
5another suggestion
clearwater
4标记转折点
Lu Zou
3spot = 认出
chica nueva


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
标记转折点


Explanation:
标记股票的转折点,如由下降到上升,或反之。

Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 5711

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
another suggestion


Explanation:
发现/找出转折点

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 2358
Grading comment
Thank a lot.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
spot = 认出


Explanation:
spot = to recognise a person or thing 认出(人或物) eg I spotted a friend in the crowd. 我在人群中认出一位朋友.

chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 2161

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
指出转角点


Explanation:
转角点是比较常用的说法。

matias
PRO pts in pair: 96