KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Business/Commerce (general)

full and partial partnership

Chinese translation: 全部与部分的合作关系


17:44 May 24, 2005
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: full and partial partnership
full and partial partnership
schrader
Chinese translation:全部与部分的合作关系
Explanation:
a suggestion
Selected response from:

wherestip
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3全部与部分的合作关系
wherestip
4全面合作(关系)与局部合作(关系)
stonejohn
4FYI
clearwater


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
全部与部分的合作关系


Explanation:
a suggestion

wherestip
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 65
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lin Yang
3 hrs

agree  clearwater
5 hrs

agree  Zhijun JIANG
7 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
FYI


Explanation:
另一种可能:
full partnership:无限公司[英汉法学大词典]
依次推测,partial partnership:有限公司。

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 99

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
全面合作(关系)与局部合作(关系)


Explanation:
full partnership 全面合作
partial partnership的意思只是由“全面合作”引出的^_^

stonejohn
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4