KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Business/Commerce (general)

secure local sourcing constraints

Chinese translation: 可靠的当地货源保障


01:31 Jun 22, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: secure local sourcing constraints
The customers are coming to China not only to obtain cheaper goods or secure local sourcing constraints, they will also require excellence in deliveries, just as they do for current suppliers in other regions of the world.
ectranslator
China
Chinese translation:可靠的当地货源保障
Explanation:
我看到这个词组的时候,从上下文大概就知道它的意思。但一直想不通CONSTRAINTS在这里的意思,后来查到它的一个定义为one that restricts, limits, or regulates;a check,就明白些了。有CONSTRAINTS,有REGULATION,就有 保障。
Selected response from:

hongsang
Grading comment
thank you all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4可靠的地产货源具备条件zyn.sophia
3overcome/guarantee against local sourcing constraints (in their own countries)?
chica nueva
3可靠的当地货源保障
hongsang


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
可靠的地产货源具备条件


Explanation:
货源须具备一些必要条件,这些条件的提供必须是准确安全的





zyn.sophia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
可靠的当地货源保障


Explanation:
我看到这个词组的时候,从上下文大概就知道它的意思。但一直想不通CONSTRAINTS在这里的意思,后来查到它的一个定义为one that restricts, limits, or regulates;a check,就明白些了。有CONSTRAINTS,有REGULATION,就有 保障。


hongsang
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you all

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
overcome/guarantee against local sourcing constraints (in their own countries)?


Explanation:
This could be what it means...

overcome/guarantee against local sourcing constraints (in their own countries)?

chica nueva
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 79