KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Business/Commerce (general)

Interpred

Chinese translation: 東南歐企業發展中心


19:45 Aug 29, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Interpred
Interpred – World Trade Center Sofia
建筑名称。不太明白这里“Interpred”的意思。
Lin Yang
United States
Chinese translation:東南歐企業發展中心
Explanation:
[PDF] 執行董事會File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
World Trade Center /INTERPRED. 1057 Sofia, Bulgaria. 電話: (359-2) 9697-225 ... 東南歐企業發展中心. SME. 中小企業. TATF. 技術援助信託基金. WTO. 世界貿易組織 ...
www1.ifc.org/ar2003/pdfs/chinese/appendixes.pdf - Similar pages
PDF] 執行董事會File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
東南歐企業發展中心FqccbG. 總經理(薩拉熱窩). Alex Paine. u. 總裁. O. 詹姆斯·b· 沃爾芬森. 執行副總裁 ... World Trade Center /INTERPRED. 1057 Sofia, Bulgaria ...
www1.ifc.org/ar2003/pdfs/chinese/appendixes.pdf - Similar pages


[PDF] 國際金融公司File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
東南歐企業發展中心. 區域:阿爾巴尼亞、波斯尼亞和黑塞哥維那、. 科索沃、前南馬其頓、 南斯拉夫聯盟共和國 ... World Trade Center/INTERPRED. 1057 Sofia, Bulgaria ...
www.worldbank.org.cn/Chinese/ifc/ar2002.pdf - Similar pages





--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2006-08-30 01:56:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

保加利亞索非亞世界貿易中心

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 hrs (2006-08-30 14:43:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Interpred 是地鐵站名,上面蓋上一座大樓,名為世界貿易中心


http://www.metropolitan.bg/html/interpred-mladost_eng.htm
Selected response from:

pkchan
United States
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4東南歐企業發展中心
pkchan
4IMHO
xtang
3建築物名稱Wenjer Leuschel


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
interpred
建築物名稱


Explanation:
那是保加利亞首都的一棟建築物名。

Interpred 應該有意義,Inter-pred,但 pred 到底是拉丁語系裡的意義,還是斯拉夫語系的意義,那就很難明白了。


Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 102

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
interpred
IMHO


Explanation:
最好音译之后加括号保留原名,以备读者查找。
如果是地址,甚至全部都不要翻。

xtang
Japan
Native speaker of: Chinese

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
interpred
東南歐企業發展中心


Explanation:
[PDF] 執行董事會File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
World Trade Center /INTERPRED. 1057 Sofia, Bulgaria. 電話: (359-2) 9697-225 ... 東南歐企業發展中心. SME. 中小企業. TATF. 技術援助信託基金. WTO. 世界貿易組織 ...
www1.ifc.org/ar2003/pdfs/chinese/appendixes.pdf - Similar pages
PDF] 執行董事會File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
東南歐企業發展中心FqccbG. 總經理(薩拉熱窩). Alex Paine. u. 總裁. O. 詹姆斯·b· 沃爾芬森. 執行副總裁 ... World Trade Center /INTERPRED. 1057 Sofia, Bulgaria ...
www1.ifc.org/ar2003/pdfs/chinese/appendixes.pdf - Similar pages


[PDF] 國際金融公司File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
東南歐企業發展中心. 區域:阿爾巴尼亞、波斯尼亞和黑塞哥維那、. 科索沃、前南馬其頓、 南斯拉夫聯盟共和國 ... World Trade Center/INTERPRED. 1057 Sofia, Bulgaria ...
www.worldbank.org.cn/Chinese/ifc/ar2002.pdf - Similar pages





--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2006-08-30 01:56:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

保加利亞索非亞世界貿易中心

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 hrs (2006-08-30 14:43:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Interpred 是地鐵站名,上面蓋上一座大樓,名為世界貿易中心


http://www.metropolitan.bg/html/interpred-mladost_eng.htm

pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 71
Grading comment
Thanks!