KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Business/Commerce (general)

career profile

Chinese translation: 个人职业经历


07:23 Sep 5, 2006
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / English>Chinese
English term or phrase: career profile
Profile 这个字应该怎么译呢?
Echo (Sin Jin) Lim
United States
Chinese translation:个人职业经历
Explanation:
个人职业经历
Selected response from:

yuzouren
Japan
Grading comment
Thanks, it has been helpful
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3个人职业经历yuzouren
4 +2FYIxuhuanyu
4 +1(人物)简介
Shang
4個人就業(資料)檔案
pkchan
3 +1FYI
stonejohn


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
FYI


Explanation:
职业概况 or 职业形象

xuhuanyu
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jyuan_us
3 hrs

agree  clearwater: 职业概况
10 hrs

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
个人职业经历


Explanation:
个人职业经历

yuzouren
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks, it has been helpful

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel: 职业经历
26 mins
  -> thanx

agree  Zhijun JIANG
1 hr
  -> thanx

agree  jyuan_us
3 hrs

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(人物)简介


Explanation:
...

Shang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  clearwater: 职业简介
9 hrs
  -> thank you!

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
FYI


Explanation:
1. 用于个人简历中:职业性向、求职意向
www.limra.com/contentpdfs/CPChinaSCR.pdf

2. 用来介绍某种职业:职业简介
www.chinahr.com/news/commonlist.asp?pageid=4&channelid=AP03


FYI

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2006-09-05 10:00:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://teacher.autofluency.com/html1/10000092.html
这个链接可能会有点帮助

stonejohn
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jyuan_us
3 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
個人就業(資料)檔案


Explanation:
profile= personal file

pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 71