KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Business/Commerce (general)

Community Call

Chinese translation: 团体要求;群众呼声


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Community Call
Chinese translation:团体要求;群众呼声
Entered by: Ben Shang

02:05 Sep 7, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Community Call
Sorry that there is no context for this term.
Lindsay Li
团体要求;群众呼声
Explanation:
团体要求;群众呼声...诸如此类
Selected response from:

Ben Shang
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5团体要求;群众呼声
Ben Shang
4社區的呼喚
pkchan
4共享聘请
Jan Vaeth


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
community call
共享聘请


Explanation:
Using: New Age English-Chinese Dictionary (Beijing: Commercial Press, 2004)

Jan Vaeth
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
community call
社區的呼喚


Explanation:
要看語境﹕招集社區,來自社區的呼喚,由社區作主,由社區作出決定

pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 71

1 day5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
community call
团体要求;群众呼声


Explanation:
团体要求;群众呼声...诸如此类

Ben Shang
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you for the help.





Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Jan Vaeth, pkchan, Ben Shang