KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Business/Commerce (general)

soft stuff & hard stuff

Chinese translation: 软信息 & 硬措施(/决策)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:soft stuff & hard stuff
Chinese translation:软信息 & 硬措施(/决策)
Entered by: Jason Ma

09:11 Mar 11, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: soft stuff & hard stuff
原文为:To put information to strategic use—that is, to turn “soft stuff” into “hard stuff”—a company must be adaptive and responsive.
Yang liyuan
软信息 & 硬措施(/决策)
Explanation:
将信息转化为措施(/决策),也就是说,把软信息转化为硬措施(/决策)。。。
Selected response from:

Jason Ma
China
Grading comment
Thank you so much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2软信息 & 硬措施(/决策)
Jason Ma
5FYI
clearwater


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
软信息 & 硬措施(/决策)


Explanation:
将信息转化为措施(/决策),也就是说,把软信息转化为硬措施(/决策)。。。

Jason Ma
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Thank you so much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sunnyxia: 同意。把信息转换为决策,从某种意义上说是从无形到有形
5 hrs
  -> Thanks, Sunny.

agree  Danbing HE
4 days
  -> Thanks, Danbing.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
FYI


Explanation:
软资产
硬资产
信息可以被认为是一种资产。

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 99