KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Business/Commerce (general)

equity story

Chinese translation: 股份价值认证书


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:equity story
Chinese translation:股份价值认证书

07:26 Mar 15, 2007
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: equity story
原文:If the business to be sold is performing poorly, for instance, the equity story should include a turnaround plan that shows the valuation upside.
Yang liyuan
股份价值认证书
Explanation:
try
Selected response from:

Yang Min
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1股份价值认证书
Yang Min
3资产说明
Fang Sheng


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
股份价值认证书


Explanation:
try

Yang Min
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
12 days

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
资产说明


Explanation:
I think this is part of the Prospectus that should explain the status of the equity, not really the whole document. 可以解释为“招股说明书中的资产说明”

Fang Sheng
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese