KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Business/Commerce (general)

<integrate personalized link> (please type into your web browser)

Chinese translation: <整合/植入个性化链接>(请在您的网页浏览器中输入)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:<integrate personalized link> (please type into your web browser)
Chinese translation:<整合/植入个性化链接>(请在您的网页浏览器中输入)
Entered by: Julia Zou

14:18 Sep 12, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: <integrate personalized link> (please type into your web browser)
You can either use the printed survey we sent you or answer the on-line version which is accessible via following links:
Dealer Principal/General Manager:
(please type into your web browser)

Thank you in advance!
Julia Zou
China
<植入个性化链接>(请在您的网页浏览器中输入)
Explanation:
integrate:这是个动词,标准译法是集成,但集成在这语境下过于庄严了一些。植入的译法是从文哲那儿抄来的。我也觉得有哪儿不妥,但想不出更好的译法。
personalized link:个性化链接,这两个词和组合都是标准的,也是最常用的。
web browser:有几种译法都可以:
Web浏览器:直接把web搬来翻译成Web是工业市场稿中比较正点的译法,这里的Web在正规英文原文文档中一般W要大写,表示特指互联网,不是蜘蛛网或其它什么网,但普通人用小写的也很多。
网页浏览器:有人不喜欢中文翻译中出现英文,会把Web xxx翻译为网页xxx。
浏览器:这样简写意思上应该也没什么错。
Selected response from:

lbone
China
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1<植入个性化链接>(请在您的网页浏览器中输入)
lbone
3 +1<完整的个人链接>(请键入您的网页浏览器)
bestonlyfan
3 +1<植入个人化链接> (请输入您的浏览器)Wenjer Leuschel


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
<植入个人化链接> (请输入您的浏览器)


Explanation:
大概就这样吧。

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 102

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lbone: integrate暂时还没找到比植入更好的译文,借用一下。
9 hrs
  -> Thanks.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
<完整的个人链接>(请键入您的网页浏览器)


Explanation:
我认为integrate在这里是adj:完整的

bestonlyfan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adsion: 我觉得也是
23 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
<植入个性化链接>(请在您的网页浏览器中输入)


Explanation:
integrate:这是个动词,标准译法是集成,但集成在这语境下过于庄严了一些。植入的译法是从文哲那儿抄来的。我也觉得有哪儿不妥,但想不出更好的译法。
personalized link:个性化链接,这两个词和组合都是标准的,也是最常用的。
web browser:有几种译法都可以:
Web浏览器:直接把web搬来翻译成Web是工业市场稿中比较正点的译法,这里的Web在正规英文原文文档中一般W要大写,表示特指互联网,不是蜘蛛网或其它什么网,但普通人用小写的也很多。
网页浏览器:有人不喜欢中文翻译中出现英文,会把Web xxx翻译为网页xxx。
浏览器:这样简写意思上应该也没什么错。

lbone
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Thank you very much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sherrill_xue: integrate是否可以译为“整合”?不确定。。主要赞成小括号内的译文
15 hrs
  -> thank you