KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Business/Commerce (general)

secondary representatives

Chinese translation: 二级代理


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:secondary representatives
Chinese translation:二级代理
Entered by: Denyce Seow

08:06 Sep 24, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general) / 商务
English term or phrase: secondary representatives
SECONDARY REPRESENTATIVES是什么意思呢?

each registered independent agent shall file a list of all secondary representatives on a form furnished or approved by the borad.
xxxthornton1122
二级代理
Explanation:
意思就是每一个注册的代理(商)须以文件的形式列出二级代理或次级代理。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2007-09-24 08:33:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

borad. 应该的typo
Selected response from:

tomu6526
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3二级代理
tomu6526
2次级代表
stonejohn


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
SECONDARY REPRESENTATIVES
次级代表


Explanation:
guess


    Reference: http://www.microsoft.com/china/technet/itsolutions/techguide...
stonejohn
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
SECONDARY REPRESENTATIVES
二级代理


Explanation:
意思就是每一个注册的代理(商)须以文件的形式列出二级代理或次级代理。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2007-09-24 08:33:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

borad. 应该的typo

tomu6526
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoyalTrans
2 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Yang Min
7 mins
  ->  thanks

agree  Jason Ma
9 mins
  -> thanks