KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Business/Commerce (general)

independent

Chinese translation: 独立


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:independent
Chinese translation:独立
Entered by: LoyalTrans

08:26 Sep 24, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: independent
THE REGISTERED INDEPENDENT....
xxxthornton1122
独立
Explanation:
“独立”即可
Selected response from:

LoyalTrans
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4独立
LoyalTrans
4自由业者Wenjer Leuschel
2个体ykljj


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
INDEPENDENT
独立


Explanation:
“独立”即可

LoyalTrans
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tomu6526: 独立的 ,单独的代理。
13 mins
  -> Thanks a lot!

agree  Jason Ma
18 mins
  -> Thanks a lot!

agree  bestonlyfan: 根据他的下一个问题,那就是“独立代理商”了
9 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot!

agree  Twinpens
16 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
自由业者


Explanation:
The registered independent ... = 登记在案的自由业者…

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 102

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
个体


Explanation:
as in 个体户...

ykljj
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese