KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Business/Commerce (general)

charity number

Chinese translation: 慈善团体/公益机构编号


02:40 Nov 10, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: charity number
公司注册的说明
Carrie2008
Chinese translation:慈善团体/公益机构编号
Explanation:
charity 应该是慈善团体/公益机的意思,供参考
Selected response from:

J.H. Wang
China
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4慈善团体/公益机构编号
J.H. Wang
4公益帐号
v-proz


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
慈善团体/公益机构编号


Explanation:
charity 应该是慈善团体/公益机的意思,供参考

J.H. Wang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 87
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  happyzane
6 hrs

agree  Sud River: 慈善机构编号。Seems that registered charity will have one such number
1 day1 hr

agree  LoyalTrans
2 days2 hrs

agree  Joy-KC
3 days11 hrs

2 days2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
公益帐号


Explanation:
perhaps for taxation purpose (deductible)


    Reference: http://www.v-proz.com
    Reference: http://www.v-proz.com
v-proz
Specializes in field