KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Business/Commerce (general)

title

Chinese translation: 所有权


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:title
Chinese translation:所有权
Entered by: crowdparadise

05:54 Feb 21, 2008
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: title
在下文第二行中的TITLE的最佳中文翻译是什么呢?谢谢先。

Seller warrants and represents that seller has absolute and good title to and full right to dispose of the ______________ (type of goods), and there are no liens, claims, or *** of any kind against the goods.

This is a ***-buying and selling provision. It is designed to supplement *** buying and selling forms found in this category.

(上面两段中的***是省略掉的几个词)
tianhe51
所有权
Explanation:
此处title的意思应为“所有权”

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2小时 (2008-02-21 08:52:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

可以译为“所有权的使用权”
Selected response from:

crowdparadise
China
Grading comment
谢谢您了!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2所有权
crowdparadise
4 -1职称
Duobing Chen


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
所有权


Explanation:
此处title的意思应为“所有权”

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2小时 (2008-02-21 08:52:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

可以译为“所有权的使用权”

crowdparadise
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
谢谢您了!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chica nueva: http://www.google.co.nz/search?hl=en&newwindow=1&q=title to ...
1 day1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  orientalhorizon
2 days2 hrs
  -> Thanks!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
职称


Explanation:
good title:较高职称
在合同翻译之中见的比较多。
仅供参考

Duobing Chen
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  chica nueva: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/2196152. good = 有效
22 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): chica nueva