KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Business/Commerce (general)

transition services

Chinese translation: 转型服务;过渡服务


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:transition services
Chinese translation:转型服务;过渡服务
Entered by: orientalhorizon

05:29 Apr 3, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / finance
English term or phrase: transition services
transition services & transition one time costs
这里transition 怎样翻译?
ukheidi
Canada
转型(期);过渡(期)
Explanation:
在没有更多上下文的情况下,第一直觉即是如此,尤其是后面的one time costs更能支持这一说法。其实说白了,就是改革或重组等较大变动,与之相关的有些费用当然也就是一次性的了。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2008-04-03 05:57:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

无论是机构变动还是系统变动,都可能会聘请专业机构或人员来提供服务,如律师、会计师、审计师等等。如果该词是报表上,那transition services实际上是指请专业人员服务的费用,而transition one time costs则是变革中其它相关的一次性支出。
Selected response from:

orientalhorizon
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3转型(期);过渡(期)
orientalhorizon
4转换服务
Duobing Chen
3转变/转换/转衔服务
AZ-Loc


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
转换服务


Explanation:
供参考

Duobing Chen
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
转变/转换/转衔服务


Explanation:
REF:

Transition Services Agreement 服务转变协议
Application Transition Service 应用转换服务
...transition services ... (高中职教育阶段)转衔服务量表

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2008-04-03 05:53:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

my translation:
transition services & transition one time costs
『转换服务以及其一次成本』

REF:
one time cost 一/单次成本/费用

AZ-Loc
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
transition
转型(期);过渡(期)


Explanation:
在没有更多上下文的情况下,第一直觉即是如此,尤其是后面的one time costs更能支持这一说法。其实说白了,就是改革或重组等较大变动,与之相关的有些费用当然也就是一次性的了。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2008-04-03 05:57:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

无论是机构变动还是系统变动,都可能会聘请专业机构或人员来提供服务,如律师、会计师、审计师等等。如果该词是报表上,那transition services实际上是指请专业人员服务的费用,而transition one time costs则是变革中其它相关的一次性支出。

orientalhorizon
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 102

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AZ-Loc: 哦,对呢,转型服务! 学习了。
2 mins
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  Adsion
7 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot!

agree  Danbing HE
3 days6 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!