KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Business/Commerce (general)

认证证书

Chinese translation: Certificate for China Compulsory Product Certification


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:认证证书
Chinese translation:Certificate for China Compulsory Product Certification
Entered by: Joyce Curran

08:33 Jul 3, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: 认证证书
强制性产品的认证证书。

(我知道不久前有人问过这个问题,答案选择为“quality control certificate", 但是现在这个情况下好像不适用了。我应该理解为"certificate"还是 "certificatiion certificate"?我发现后者还是存在的,那么是否就更确切呢?)
Joyce Curran
Certificate for China Compulsory Product Certification
Explanation:
http://www.cqc.com.cn/Chinese/product/News_show.asp?BoardID=...
Selected response from:

Prof Projex
China
Grading comment
太好了,谢谢你,Prof!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Certificate for China Compulsory Product Certification
Prof Projex
4accreditation certification
William He


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
accreditation certification


Explanation:
FYI.

William He
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 35

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Certificate for China Compulsory Product Certification


Explanation:
http://www.cqc.com.cn/Chinese/product/News_show.asp?BoardID=...

Prof Projex
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
太好了,谢谢你,Prof!