KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Business/Commerce (general)

变更要求

Chinese translation: changed requirements


10:14 Jul 3, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: 变更要求
产品适用的认证依据发生变更, 产品不符合变更要求。
Joyce Curran
Chinese translation:changed requirements
Explanation:
requirement changes也可以指“变更后的要求”这个意思

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day23 hrs (2008-07-05 10:05:27 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Many thanks, Joyce.
Selected response from:

Frank Wang
China
Grading comment
Thank you, Frank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4changed requirements
Frank Wang
4 +1the requirement of modifictionsunjianxin
4TRY
jyuan_us
4variation requirements
Duobing Chen
4new standardsShelleyX
4requirements for alteration
Jason Ma
3requirements of the change
Alvin Liu


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
requirements of the change


Explanation:
FYI

Alvin Liu
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 61

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
requirements for alteration


Explanation:
FYI.

Jason Ma
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 22

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the requirement of modifiction


Explanation:
the product is not conformity with the requirement of modification

or the product dosn't meet the requirement of change

sunjianxin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  William He
16 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
new standards


Explanation:
Products didn't meet the new standards.

变更要求,也就是新的要求。而这里的要求实际是英文的standards.

ShelleyX
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
variation requirements


Explanation:
常见于合同变更、设计变更

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day4 hrs (2008-07-04 14:25:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

variance requirements

Duobing Chen
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

1 day23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
TRY


Explanation:
The certification criteria applicable for the product have changed. The project is not in line with the changed chriteria.

It means the product was not made following the changed criteria.

jyuan_us
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 132

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
changed requirements


Explanation:
requirement changes也可以指“变更后的要求”这个意思

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day23 hrs (2008-07-05 10:05:27 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Many thanks, Joyce.

Frank Wang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 28
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Thank you, Frank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  orientalhorizon: just new requirements.
10 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Adsion: agree more with OrientalHorizon:-)
2 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  jackylee
14 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Ritchest
20 hrs
  -> Thank you!