KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Business/Commerce (general)

列入

Chinese translation: listed in


05:55 Jul 4, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: 列入
“委托其他企业生产列入目录产品的, 委托企业或者被委托企业均可以。。。”

(在这里,这前半句我怎么也转不过弯:other enterprise (manufacturer) entrusted to enter listed product?
Joyce Curran
Chinese translation:listed in
Explanation:
In the event of entrusting other enterprise to manufacture the products listed in the catalogue, either the entrusting or the entruested enterprise may...
Selected response from:

crowdparadise
China
Grading comment
Thank you, crowparadise!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2listed in
magic magic
3 +2listed in
crowdparadise
4to be includedLLL LL


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
listed in


Explanation:
In the event of entrusting other enterprise to manufacture the products listed in the catalogue, either the entrusting or the entruested enterprise may...

crowdparadise
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you, crowparadise!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoyalTrans
0 min
  -> Thanks!

agree  orientalhorizon
6 mins
  -> Thanks!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
listed in


Explanation:
委托其他企业生产列入目录产品的, 委托企业或者被委托企业均可以..

1、“其他企业”是指“生产列入目录产品的”企业,即上句中的“被委托企业”。
2、“列入目录产品”是指“列入目录”的“产品”。
3、这里的“目录”是指该文章中上文里指的某某目录

即 委托其他企业生产列入目录产品的 —— entrust(ing) other enterprise (manufacturer) producing listed product(s)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2008-07-04 06:11:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

我的电脑总是反应太慢。
总是在我编辑完答案后才看到已有同仁在我之前给出了答案。

magic magic
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  orientalhorizon
3 mins
  -> thank you very much.

agree  LoyalTrans: 同情一下吧。:)
4 hrs
  -> thank you very much.

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to be included


Explanation:
entrusted other enterprise products to be included as catalog products

LLL LL
Hong Kong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 2