KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Business/Commerce (general)

Indications

Chinese translation: 适应症


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Indications
Chinese translation:适应症
Entered by: jyuan_us

19:35 Mar 8, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Indications
Marketing approvals are expected for the first Indications for hypertension.

It is about new drug trial.
jyuan_us
United States
适应症
Explanation:
高血压适应症
Selected response from:

Lu Zou
Australia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5适应症
Lu Zou
4症状/指征
Edward LIU


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
indications
症状/指征


Explanation:
indications 症状/指征

Edward LIU
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 98

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
indications
适应症


Explanation:
高血压适应症

Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 66