KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Business/Commerce (general)

Drug Master Files

Chinese translation: 药物档案


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Drug Master Files
Chinese translation:药物档案
Entered by: jyuan_us

21:15 Mar 8, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Drug Master Files
make reference to company XXXX's Drug Master Files registered with the FDA.
jyuan_us
United States
药物档案
Explanation:
药物档案
Selected response from:

Chinoise
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1药品资料集/汇总
Lu Zou
4药物档案
Chinoise


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
药物档案


Explanation:
药物档案


    Reference: http://www.chinagmp.net/cos/cos-files/COS-1.doc
Chinoise
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 49

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
drug master files
药品资料集/汇总


Explanation:
Drug Master Files是药品公司提交给FDA的资料大全,其中包括有关公司设置、生产设施、药品研发及包装分发等等可能有助于其申请新药品的资料和信息。

参见FDA的有关网页。


    Reference: http://www.fda.gov/cder/dmf/
Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 66

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxzhongren
4 hrs