KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Business/Commerce (general)

Commercially Aware

Chinese translation: (具)有商业意识


21:14 Mar 11, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Commercially Aware
Like being commercially aware. Thank you.
Jian Chen
Chinese translation:(具)有商业意识
Explanation:
She is very politically aware. = 她的政治意识很强.

朗文进阶词典:
aware = having knowledge or understanding 知道的;意识到的 eg Women are often more aware of their feelings than men. 女人通常比男人更为清楚自己的感觉.Are you aware that there is a problem? 你意识到有个问题吗? I'm quite aware of how you must feel. 我十分清楚你一定会有什么感觉.She is very politically aware. 她的政治意识很强.
Selected response from:

chica nueva
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5商业头脑
clearwater
3 +3(具)有商业意识
chica nueva


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
commercially aware
商业头脑


Explanation:
颇具商业头脑

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2004-03-11 21:15:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or
商业意识

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 99

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lu Zou: 商业意识似乎好些?
1 hr
  -> 同感!

agree  chica nueva: (具)有商业意识?
2 hrs

agree  Danbing HE
2 hrs

agree  ltjtina
3 hrs

agree  Xiaoping Fu
6 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
commercially aware
(具)有商业意识


Explanation:
She is very politically aware. = 她的政治意识很强.

朗文进阶词典:
aware = having knowledge or understanding 知道的;意识到的 eg Women are often more aware of their feelings than men. 女人通常比男人更为清楚自己的感觉.Are you aware that there is a problem? 你意识到有个问题吗? I'm quite aware of how you must feel. 我十分清楚你一定会有什么感觉.She is very politically aware. 她的政治意识很强.

chica nueva
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 79

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
38 mins

agree  Xiaoping Fu
3 hrs

agree  Edward LIU
4 hrs