KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Business/Commerce (general)

SOGCH

Chinese translation: 风現┎禩そ厨


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:SOGCH
Chinese translation:风現┎禩そ厨
Entered by: ysun

09:59 Mar 29, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: SOGCH
SOGCH, Swiss Official Gazette of Commerce
in German: SHAB
RaffaellaG
Italy
风現┎禩そ厨
Explanation:
I prefer "风現┎禩そ厨". It is related to WTO現┎蹦潦﹚.

See http://www.moeaboft.gov.tw/government/information/infor_01.h...

¨玡贺蹦潦莱そ风現┎禩そ厨(Swiss Official Trade Gazette)〃

I think the¨Swiss Official Trade Gazette〃 here actually refers to ¨Swiss Official Gazette of Commerce〃.

Also see some background information in ¨4. 現┎蹦潦〃 at this site:

http://www.sinoswiss.net/chinese/diaoyan-025.htm


Selected response from:

ysun
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2风現┎禩そ厨ysun
3 +1风現┎蹦潦﹚
Xiaren


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sogch
风現┎蹦潦﹚


Explanation:
SHABState Secretariat for Economic Affairs) 风現┎蹦潦﹚
http://www.pcc.gov.tw/~jsp/depinfo/A002/c2/c2g/c2g_1/1006.ht...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 52 mins (2004-03-29 10:52:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, I missed \"Gazette\" :-)
风現┎蹦潦﹚厨

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 54 mins (2004-03-29 10:54:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oups, it\'s should be
风現┎蹦潦﹚﹛よ厨

Xiaren
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Denyce Seow: Sorry but I don't think SHAB is about 蹦潦﹚... I tried to access your link but it doesn't seem to work. I cannot find any official Chinese name for SHAB/SOGC yet.... :(
2 hrs
  -> Actually, yes, I'm stupid ! It's about 坝穨 (风坝穨﹛よ厨). Anyway, I didn't find any official translation either.

agree  Ray Luo
4 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sogch
风現┎禩そ厨


Explanation:
I prefer "风現┎禩そ厨". It is related to WTO現┎蹦潦﹚.

See http://www.moeaboft.gov.tw/government/information/infor_01.h...

¨玡贺蹦潦莱そ风現┎禩そ厨(Swiss Official Trade Gazette)〃

I think the¨Swiss Official Trade Gazette〃 here actually refers to ¨Swiss Official Gazette of Commerce〃.

Also see some background information in ¨4. 現┎蹦潦〃 at this site:

http://www.sinoswiss.net/chinese/diaoyan-025.htm





    Reference: http://www.moeaboft.gov.tw/government/information/infor_01.h...
    Reference: http://www.sinoswiss.net/chinese/diaoyan-025.htm
ysun
United States
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxTwinpens
9 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Denyce Seow: Refer to www.fao.org/DOCREP/004/Y1669E/y1669e0e.htm - Swiss Official Trade Gazette = SHAB (Schweizerische Handelsamtsblatt - https://www.shab.ch/)
17 hrs
  -> Thank you for the helpful web addresses!