KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Business/Commerce (general)

overnight

Chinese translation: 隔夜;(from overnight = 自昨夜)


13:41 Dec 7, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: overnight
it is about foreign exchange!
moonrianchen
Chinese translation:隔夜;(from overnight = 自昨夜)
Explanation:
FOREX.com | 网络外汇交易| 外汇迷你小型帐户 ... - [ Translate this page ]... 多头- 购入的工具数量多於卖出数量的头寸。依此,如果市场价格上涨,那么头寸增值。 Lot 单- 一用来衡量外汇交易数量 ... 走势的影响。 Over the Counter (OTC) 柜台市场- 用於描述任何不在交易所进行的交易。 Overnight Position 隔夜交易 ...
www.forex.com/cns/forex_glossary.html - 37k - Cached - Similar pages


外汇专业词汇解析(二)_滚动新闻_财经纵横 ... - [ Translate this page ]... Overnight Limit: 隔夜限额. 交易员在营业时间之外,被允许持有的最大净部位。 隔夜限额设立的目的在于控制营业时间之外,交易员所持有部位的价格波动风险。 Oversold:超卖或卖超. (一)外汇交易中,银行或外汇交易员对某货币的 ...
finance.sina.com.cn/roll/20041008/11491064809.shtml - 78k - Cached - Similar pages


外汇交易术语[O-T] - [ Translate this page ]... 投资者利益将受外汇汇率走势的影响。 Over the Counter (OTC) 柜台市场- 用於描述任何不在交易所进行的交易。 Overnight Position 隔夜交易 ... Turnover 交易额- 指定时期内的交易量或交易规模。 Two-Way Price 双向报价- 同时提供一项外汇交易的 ...
forex.icxo.com/htmlnews/2004/07/15/265069.htm - 15k - Cached - Similar pages

外汇通--外汇交易中文服务平台 - [ Translate this page ]... minor probe, 轻微(突破于等), ING Securities, 霸菱. o/n, overnight, Merrill Lynch, 美林公司. ... short, 空头, NYMEX, 纽约商业期货交易所. shorts are in play from overnight, 空头自昨夜一直留在场内, FOMC(Federal Open Market Committee), 美国联邦公开市场委员会 ...
www.hqjrstar.com/waihui/hsrm-yhdz.htm?Color=3 - 28k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages



Selected response from:

chica nueva
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6隔夜
Jian Foo
5 +2過夜合同
Angus Woo
4第二天
English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
3隔夜;(from overnight = 自昨夜)
chica nueva


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
隔夜


Explanation:
这应是有关利率的,即隔夜拆借利率。

Jian Foo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andreas Yan
32 mins

agree  xxxTwinpens
1 hr

agree  Shang
1 hr

agree  angielin
6 hrs

agree  SenQ
14 hrs

agree  chica nueva
1 day18 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
過夜合同


Explanation:
是指到了本地的收市時間﹐但仍然未平倉的合同﹐也有叫過夜盤的。賭注的金額要比白天小很多。如果是現貨 spot ﹐一個銀行外匯交易員一般過夜盤的授權不會超過 10 mil (術語叫﹕球﹐一球就是壹佰萬美元)。如果是期貨會多些。

Angus Woo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 38

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francis Fine
27 mins
  -> лл

agree  Jay Wang
1 day5 hrs
  -> лл

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
第二天


Explanation:
In many contexts, this may be more appropriate.

English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
New Zealand
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese

1 day18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
隔夜;(from overnight = 自昨夜)


Explanation:
FOREX.com | 网络外汇交易| 外汇迷你小型帐户 ... - [ Translate this page ]... 多头- 购入的工具数量多於卖出数量的头寸。依此,如果市场价格上涨,那么头寸增值。 Lot 单- 一用来衡量外汇交易数量 ... 走势的影响。 Over the Counter (OTC) 柜台市场- 用於描述任何不在交易所进行的交易。 Overnight Position 隔夜交易 ...
www.forex.com/cns/forex_glossary.html - 37k - Cached - Similar pages


外汇专业词汇解析(二)_滚动新闻_财经纵横 ... - [ Translate this page ]... Overnight Limit: 隔夜限额. 交易员在营业时间之外,被允许持有的最大净部位。 隔夜限额设立的目的在于控制营业时间之外,交易员所持有部位的价格波动风险。 Oversold:超卖或卖超. (一)外汇交易中,银行或外汇交易员对某货币的 ...
finance.sina.com.cn/roll/20041008/11491064809.shtml - 78k - Cached - Similar pages


外汇交易术语[O-T] - [ Translate this page ]... 投资者利益将受外汇汇率走势的影响。 Over the Counter (OTC) 柜台市场- 用於描述任何不在交易所进行的交易。 Overnight Position 隔夜交易 ... Turnover 交易额- 指定时期内的交易量或交易规模。 Two-Way Price 双向报价- 同时提供一项外汇交易的 ...
forex.icxo.com/htmlnews/2004/07/15/265069.htm - 15k - Cached - Similar pages

外汇通--外汇交易中文服务平台 - [ Translate this page ]... minor probe, 轻微(突破于等), ING Securities, 霸菱. o/n, overnight, Merrill Lynch, 美林公司. ... short, 空头, NYMEX, 纽约商业期货交易所. shorts are in play from overnight, 空头自昨夜一直留在场内, FOMC(Federal Open Market Committee), 美国联邦公开市场委员会 ...
www.hqjrstar.com/waihui/hsrm-yhdz.htm?Color=3 - 28k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages





chica nueva
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 79