KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Business/Commerce (general)

pricing plans

Chinese translation: 定价计划;物价计划


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pricing plans
Chinese translation:定价计划;物价计划
Entered by: Joyce Curran

11:33 Feb 14, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: pricing plans
Not available on all pricing plans.
TIA
Shang
China
定价计划;物价计划
Explanation:
仅供参考
Selected response from:

Joyce Curran
Grading comment
thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2价目表
Donglai Lou
4 +1TRY
jyuan_us
3 +2价目表/定价计划
Roy Zhang
3定价计划;物价计划Joyce Curran


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
定价计划;物价计划


Explanation:
仅供参考

Joyce Curran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks a lot!

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
价目表


Explanation:
价目表

Donglai Lou
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roy Zhang
4 hrs

agree  David Li: i think this tranaltion is more straight foward.
5 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
价目表/定价计划


Explanation:
Traditional Chinese: 价目表
Simplified Chinese: 定价计划
另外在翻译时应注意上下文环境,如果接下来的是一个收费列表,那么“价目表”无疑是更正确的。如果出现在linux/java培训教材中,则应保留英文,因为在程序中应写入为pricingplan


Roy Zhang
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lu Zou
4 hrs

agree  clearwater
8 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
TRY


Explanation:
不同的服务计划, 不同的服务套餐

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs 43 mins (2005-02-14 19:16:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

不同价格的服务计划, 不同价格的服务套餐

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs 43 mins (2005-02-14 20:16:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

如果文章讲的不是internet连线或电话费或其它的服务性收费, 可用具体的产品类别代替服务, 例如课程


不同价格的课程计划/套餐;

不同价格的会费计划/套餐;

不同价格的 XXX 计划/套餐;

如果上下文很清楚, 也可这样:

不同价格的收费计划, 不同的收费计划。

结合全句:

Not available on all pricing plans.

不是所有的收费计划(所有价位的服务计划)都享有这种优惠;

某些价位的服务计划不享有这种优惠。



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs 3 mins (2005-02-14 23:36:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

收取$5 手续费这项规定, 只适用于某些价位的服务计划。


jyuan_us
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 132

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Li
23 hrs