KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Business/Commerce (general)

Equity Trader

Chinese translation: 证券操盘手


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Equity Trader
Chinese translation:证券操盘手
Entered by: Mark Xiang

11:22 Feb 16, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Equity Trader
Equity trader: Category of registration both for market makers, agency traders, and proprietary traders in Nasdaq
??
证券操盘手
Explanation:
http://fh.rolia.net/f0/c1050/all/page/145.html
Selected response from:

Mark Xiang
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3证券操盘手
Mark Xiang
4股票交易商
Edward LIU


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
equity trader
证券操盘手


Explanation:
http://fh.rolia.net/f0/c1050/all/page/145.html

Mark Xiang
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 58
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Philip Tang
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  xxxzhongren
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  David Li: yes. this is the commonly used term in China.
4 hrs
  -> Thanks!

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
equity trader
股票交易商


Explanation:
股票交易商

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 46 mins (2005-02-16 14:08:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

或股票交易员

Edward LIU
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 98