KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Business/Commerce (general)

Think of a “positive” experience you had with a performance management process

Chinese translation: 回忆一次你曾经参与绩效管理过程的积极的/有意义的经历


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Think of a “positive” experience you had with a performance management process
Chinese translation:回忆一次你曾经参与绩效管理过程的积极的/有意义的经历
Entered by: Edward LIU

14:21 Feb 17, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Think of a “positive” experience you had with a performance management process
Brainstorm
Think of a “positive” experience you had with a performance management process.
clearwater
China
回忆一次你曾经参与绩效管理过程的积极的/有意义的经历
Explanation:
回忆一次你曾经参与绩效管理过程的积极的/有意义的经历
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2回忆一次你曾经参与绩效管理过程的积极的/有意义的经历
Edward LIU
4(实际的 or 可以计量的)经验Philip Tang


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
think of a “positive” experience you had with a performance management process
回忆一次你曾经参与绩效管理过程的积极的/有意义的经历


Explanation:
回忆一次你曾经参与绩效管理过程的积极的/有意义的经历

Edward LIU
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 98
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
16 mins
  -> thanks

agree  David Li
6 hrs
  -> thanks

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
think of a “positive” experience you had with a performance management process
(实际的 or 可以计量的)经验


Explanation:
Both 积极 and 经历 are abstract terms,
Therefore, failed to paint a consensual view
What exactly 积极经历 is all about.

I believe “positive experience” here should mean
(实际的 or 可以计量的)经验, that the audience can agree upon.
or (一些你可以依赖的经验作为以后决策的参考)


Philip Tang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 22