KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Business/Commerce (general)

Business Unit Access

Chinese translation: 建议


18:29 Feb 21, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Business Unit Access
Ericsson Business Unit Access, Supply Unit Nanjing, China
Denyce Seow
Singapore
Chinese translation:建议
Explanation:
从你提供的文章看,Access是专营radio base products(与手机有关的产品?),是否可以叫通信部.

Supply Unit似乎是供应中心/枢纽.
Selected response from:

Lu Zou
Australia
Grading comment
Thanks for the links...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1爱立信公司业务单位联系(接触)点,(南京补给单位,中国).Philip Tang
4建议
Lu Zou


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
business unit access
建议


Explanation:
从你提供的文章看,Access是专营radio base products(与手机有关的产品?),是否可以叫通信部.

Supply Unit似乎是供应中心/枢纽.


    Reference: http://www.monline.com.cn/Portal/Common/107/2002/1009/09788....
    Reference: http://it.anhuinews.com/system/2002/09/29/000131647.shtml
Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 66
Grading comment
Thanks for the links...

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
business unit access
爱立信公司业务单位联系(接触)点,(南京补给单位,中国).


Explanation:
爱立信公司业务单位联系(接触)点,(南京补给单位,中国).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 37 mins (2005-02-21 23:07:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Cannot access your given link! Changed your given text to read as - Ericsson business unit: Access, supply unit: Nanjing, China. +
there is a business unit in Ericsson specializing in EMCA system,
Ericsson Mobile Corporate Access(EMCA)=爱立信移动企业接入系统.

So may be we can say:
Ericsson Business Unit: Access = 爱立信公司业务单位:接入系统
Supply unit: Nanjing, China = 供应单位:南京, 中国.


Philip Tang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
41 mins
  -> Thanks