KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

Sino-foreign equity joint venture

Chinese translation: 中外合资企业


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Sino-foreign equity joint venture
Chinese translation:中外合资企业
Entered by: LoyalTrans

07:38 Jan 16, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
English term or phrase: Sino-foreign equity joint venture
Sino-foreign equity joint venture与Sino-foreign joint venture一样吗?
可否翻译为“中外合资企业”?
Kinkin
中外合资企业
Explanation:
这种EJV是指股权合资,还有一种Cooperative Joint Venture(CJV),中外合作企业。
Selected response from:

LoyalTrans
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2中外合资企业
LoyalTrans
5 +1中外股份制合资企业
clearwater
3中外合資經營企業
pkchan


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
中外合资企业


Explanation:
这种EJV是指股权合资,还有一种Cooperative Joint Venture(CJV),中外合作企业。

LoyalTrans
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  orientalhorizon
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  ttyang
4 hrs
  -> thanks!

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sino-foreign equity joint venture
中外股份制合资企业


Explanation:
joint venture分好多种,equity joint venture只是其中之一。

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wallace Gu
1 day7 hrs

2 days6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sino-foreign equity joint venture
中外合資經營企業


Explanation:
Supplementary provisions regarding investment contributions by ...- [ Translate this page ]Supplementary provisions regarding investment contributions by parties to a Sino-foreign equity joint venture+《中外合資經營企業合營各方出資的若幹規定》的 ...
big5.chinalawinfo.com/eng.chinalawinfo.com/law/display.asp?id=86 - 32k - Cached - Similar pages

Measures for the Administration of Loans for the Increase of ...- [ Translate this page ]【法規標題】中國人民銀行關於印發《中外合資、合作經營企業中方投資人新增 ... of Sino-foreign Equity Joint Ventures and Sino-foreign Cooperative Joint Ventures ...
big5.chinalawinfo.com/eng.chinalawinfo.com/law/display.asp?db=1&id=1031&keyword= - 37k - Cached - Similar pages
More results from big5.chinalawinfo.com »

Regulations Concerning the Balance of Foreign Exchange Income and ...- 簡 - [ 轉為繁體網頁 - Translate this page ]This site may harm your computer.
Regulations Concerning the Balance of Foreign Exchange Income and Expenditure by Sino-Foreign Joint Equity Ventures+國務院關於中外合資經營企業外匯收支平衡 ...
www.lawinfochina.com/law/displayModeTwo.asp?id=1265 - Similar pages

Regulations of Shanghai Regarding Application and Approval of Sino ...- 簡 - [ 轉為繁體網頁 - Translate this page ]This site may harm your computer.
【法規標題】上海市中外合資經營企業、中外合作經營企業、外資企業的申請和審批 ... AND APPROVAL OF SINO-FOREIGN EQUITY AND CONTRACTUAL JOINT VENTURES AND WHOLLY ...
www.lawinfochina.com/law/displayModeTwo.asp?id=1487 - Similar pages
More results from www.lawinfochina.com »


pkchan
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese