KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

recordal

Chinese translation: 备案


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:recordal
Chinese translation:备案
Entered by: ADELLEBJ

06:28 Feb 15, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
English term or phrase: recordal
as in the text of an agreement, date of recordal.

What's the definition for "recordal"?
ADELLEBJ
备案
Explanation:
如果在协议里面,DATE OF RECORDAL可指的是备案日期,但取决于协议中的上下文的内容来最后确定准确的翻译。
Selected response from:

Helen Li
Singapore
Grading comment
Thank you!



Summary of answers provided
5 +3备案
Helen Li
4 +1登录Wenjer Leuschel


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
登录


Explanation:
date of recordal = 登录日期

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you, Wenjer Leuschel.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  orientalhorizon: 大陆这边一般叫“登记”或“备案”,只是这个词似乎在英美用的不多,不知是否有其它语言的影响。//开着窗口未刷新,不成想又有新答案了。
2 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
备案


Explanation:
如果在协议里面,DATE OF RECORDAL可指的是备案日期,但取决于协议中的上下文的内容来最后确定准确的翻译。

Helen Li
Singapore
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
Grading comment
Thank you!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you, Helen.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel: 备案确实比较恰当。
35 mins

agree  rushidao
1 hr

agree  orientalhorizon
2 hrs