KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

industry manager

Chinese translation: 工业经理


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:industry manager
Chinese translation:工业经理
Entered by: Yangzi

14:38 May 16, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: industry manager
what the Chinese title for industry manager? Thank you.
Jian Chen
工业经理
Explanation:

ARC第八届年会将于2004年元月召开 --新闻
用户 密码 ... ·访问供应商,看哪个供应商在满足你不断变化的制造需要方面准备工作做得最佳。 ·与顶级工业经理们进行交流。 ...
http://www.ca800.com/News/Html/20055/4587.asp
Selected response from:

Yangzi
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4產業經理人
Fancie Kao
4工业经理Yangzi
3高级经理/行业经理Ritchest
2suggestion
stonejohn


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
產業經理人


Explanation:
產業經理人

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2005-05-16 14:51:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

前進國際e學院
... 內容配合業界需求,提供從業人員有系統的訓練及能力檢定。本課程理論與實務並重,涵蓋最新產業經營管理相關知識,並輔以產業管理相關專題演講。為國內唯一由美國國際製造工程學會總會頒發的產業經理人認證(Certified e-Industry Manager )。 ...
hiboss.hinet.net/advtek/model_index.cfm?CONSULATENO=37

Fancie Kao
Taiwan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  glfanee2c: 厂长
1 min
  -> 厂长=factory director

agree  xxxzhongren
14 hrs
  -> thanks!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
高级经理/行业经理


Explanation:
高级经理/行业经理

美国认证协会-认证项目介绍
... Certified International Cosmetics Industry Manager. -MCos501. -注册国际美业
高级经理CICIM. 【简介】. 注册国际美业高级经理人认证是美国认证协会(ACI)面向全球
推出的一项专业认证考试。其目的在于客观的评估从事企业管理人员的专家级的知识和 ...
www.aci.org.cn/website1_1/Project/content.asp?id=73 - 18k - 网页快照 - 类似网页



Ritchest
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 8

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
工业经理


Explanation:

ARC第八届年会将于2004年元月召开 --新闻
用户 密码 ... ·访问供应商,看哪个供应商在满足你不断变化的制造需要方面准备工作做得最佳。 ·与顶级工业经理们进行交流。 ...
http://www.ca800.com/News/Html/20055/4587.asp

Yangzi
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 31

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
suggestion


Explanation:
会不会是指某个行业协会的负责人呢?

猜的

stonejohn
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4