KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

UV Cure Coatings

Chinese translation: 紫外线固化/硬化涂层


15:19 May 16, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / UV cure
English term or phrase: UV Cure Coatings
UV Cure Coatings in Chinese? It is related to the previous questions, thank you.
Jian Chen
Chinese translation:紫外线固化/硬化涂层
Explanation:
紫外线固化/硬化涂层
Selected response from:

XiaoRan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6紫外线固化/硬化涂层
XiaoRan
5 +2紫外固化涂料Yangzi


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
uv cure coatings
紫外线固化/硬化涂层


Explanation:
紫外线固化/硬化涂层

XiaoRan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel
47 mins
  -> thank you Wenjer.

agree  Jianming Sun
6 hrs
  -> thank you Jianming.

agree  Lu Zou: http://www.uvmee.com/uvtech/uv.htm
7 hrs
  -> thank you Lu. The link may be very helpful to the asker.

agree  Edward Wang: 更确切地讲:紫外光固化/硬化涂料
8 hrs
  -> thank you Joe.

agree  Shang
13 hrs
  -> thank you Shang.

agree  Zhijun JIANG
2 days23 hrs
  -> Thank you globalroam.

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
uv cure coatings
紫外固化涂料


Explanation:
中国涂料(油墨、胶粘剂)原材料交易中心网
新闻搜索: ... * 斯图亚特-迪安公司(Stuart Dean)的快速紫外固化涂料,是一种可以用于宾馆家具的真石漆。 ... 外测量指南",是1张光盘,内容为紫外固化技术,工业紫外固化应用中的辐射测量。 ...
http://www.51kk7.cn/News/Read.aspx?articleId=63937

Yangzi
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward Wang
2 hrs

agree  Wailead Liew
5 hrs