KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

1,3,5-三氯-均嗪-2,4,7三酮

Chinese translation: 1,3,5-Trichloro-s-triazine-2,4,6-trione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:1,3,5-三氯-均嗪-2,4,7三酮
Chinese translation:1,3,5-Trichloro-s-triazine-2,4,6-trione
Entered by: albertdeng

01:18 May 20, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: 1,3,5-三氯-均嗪-2,4,7三酮
三氯异氰尿酸的学名
albertdeng
New Zealand
FYI
Explanation:
如果是三氯异氰尿酸的学名的话,应该是 “1,3,5-三氯-均嗪-2,4,6三酮”吧
1,3,5-Trichloro-s-triazine-2,4,6-trione

另以下网页有很多 Synonyms可供参考:

http://www.shaar.co.il/pages/fcl1018.htm

Composition/information on ingredients
Trichloroisocyanuric acid
Synonyms
1,3.5-Trichlorohexahydro-1,3.5-triazine-2,4,6-trione;
1,3,5-Trichloro-1,3,5-triazine-2,4,6-trione; TCCA; Bleaching solution.
1,3,5-Trichloro-1,3,5-triazinetrione; Trichlorinated isocyanuric acid;
Symclosene Trichloro-s-triazine-2,4,6 (1H,3H,6H,) -trione.
Selected response from:

XiaoRan
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +11,3,5 trichlo-sym-triazine-2,4,7 triketoneYangzi
4 +1FYI
XiaoRan


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
1,3,5-三氯-均嗪-2,4,7三酮
FYI


Explanation:
如果是三氯异氰尿酸的学名的话,应该是 “1,3,5-三氯-均嗪-2,4,6三酮”吧
1,3,5-Trichloro-s-triazine-2,4,6-trione

另以下网页有很多 Synonyms可供参考:

http://www.shaar.co.il/pages/fcl1018.htm

Composition/information on ingredients
Trichloroisocyanuric acid
Synonyms
1,3.5-Trichlorohexahydro-1,3.5-triazine-2,4,6-trione;
1,3,5-Trichloro-1,3,5-triazine-2,4,6-trione; TCCA; Bleaching solution.
1,3,5-Trichloro-1,3,5-triazinetrione; Trichlorinated isocyanuric acid;
Symclosene Trichloro-s-triazine-2,4,6 (1H,3H,6H,) -trione.


XiaoRan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jianming Sun: triazine= 对称三嗪= 均嗪
10 mins
  -> Thank you Jianming.

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
1,3,5-三氯-均嗪-2,4,7三酮
1,3,5 trichlo-sym-triazine-2,4,7 triketone


Explanation:
INFO:
1. SF-102缓蚀阻垢剂
用途 ... 本品为三氯异氰尿酸,学名三氯均三嗪一2、4、6三酮,简称TCCA,是氯化异氰酸系列产品之一,本品具有有效氯含量高,杀菌漂白效率高,贮运稳定,使用方便、安全、无害。 ...
www.tongwang.com/product11.htm - 3k - Cached - More from this site





Yangzi
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zhijun JIANG
9 hrs