KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

二氯异氰尿酸钠

Chinese translation: Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: 二氯异氰尿酸钠
Chinese translation:Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate
Entered by: albertdeng

01:19 May 20, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: 二氯异氰尿酸钠
A kind of chemical.
albertdeng
New Zealand
简称“二氯“,Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate
Explanation:
二氯异氰尿酸钠

二氯异氰尿酸钠(简称“二氯“,Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate)为外用广谱消毒剂、灭菌剂和杀藻除臭剂,广泛用于饮用水消毒、预防性消毒及各种场所的环境消毒,如宾馆、饭店、医院、浴池、游泳池、食品加工厂、牛奶场等, 还可用于养蚕消毒、家畜、家禽、鱼类饲养消毒;还可用于羊毛防缩整理、纺织工业漂白、工业循环水除藻、橡胶氯化剂等。本品高效,性能稳定,对人体无不良影响。本品也可提供各种剂量的泡腾片。

名称:二氯异氰尿酸钠(别名:优氯净)
CAS No:2893-78-9, 分子式:C3O3N3Cl3Na
http://www.thc.cn/water_treatment_chemicals.htm
Selected response from:

Angloruschinese
China
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1sodium dichloro cyanurateYangzi
5简称“二氯“,Sodium DichloroisocyanurateAngloruschinese


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
二氯异氰尿酸钠
sodium dichloro cyanurate


Explanation:
sure

Yangzi
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jianming Sun
0 min

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
二氯异氰尿酸钠
简称“二氯“,Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate


Explanation:
二氯异氰尿酸钠

二氯异氰尿酸钠(简称“二氯“,Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate)为外用广谱消毒剂、灭菌剂和杀藻除臭剂,广泛用于饮用水消毒、预防性消毒及各种场所的环境消毒,如宾馆、饭店、医院、浴池、游泳池、食品加工厂、牛奶场等, 还可用于养蚕消毒、家畜、家禽、鱼类饲养消毒;还可用于羊毛防缩整理、纺织工业漂白、工业循环水除藻、橡胶氯化剂等。本品高效,性能稳定,对人体无不良影响。本品也可提供各种剂量的泡腾片。

名称:二氯异氰尿酸钠(别名:优氯净)
CAS No:2893-78-9, 分子式:C3O3N3Cl3Na
http://www.thc.cn/water_treatment_chemicals.htm

Angloruschinese
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you.