KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

铜绿假单胞菌

Chinese translation: Pseudomonas aeruginosa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:铜绿假单胞菌
Chinese translation:Pseudomonas aeruginosa
Entered by: albertdeng

01:21 May 20, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: 铜绿假单胞菌
一种细菌。
albertdeng
New Zealand
Pseudomonas aeruginosa
Explanation:
Pseudomonas aeruginosa
Selected response from:

Lu Zou
Australia
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Pseudomonas aeruginosa
Lu Zou
5Pseudomonas aeruginosaAngloruschinese


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
铜绿假单胞菌
Pseudomonas aeruginosa


Explanation:
Pseudomonas aeruginosa


    Reference: http://www.journals.zju.edu.cn/agr/2001/200102/010214.htm
Lu Zou
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jianming Sun
3 mins

agree  XiaoRan
1 hr

agree  Xiang Ding
1 day2 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
铜绿假单胞菌
Pseudomonas aeruginosa


Explanation:
医学捌号楼4月4日铜绿假单胞菌(Pseudomonas aeruginosa)会引起呼吸道感染,对于囊性纤维化患者来说这种感染将是致命的。所以,开发一种针对性的疫苗就显得非常重要。
http://www.med8th.com/medinfo/0504/20050404tljdbjymdlsyx.htm

Angloruschinese
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8