KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

氯代异氰尿酸

Chinese translation: chloro-isocyanurate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:氯代异氰尿酸
Chinese translation:chloro-isocyanurate
Entered by: albertdeng

01:36 May 20, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: 氯代异氰尿酸
A chemical.
albertdeng
New Zealand
chloro-isocyanurate
Explanation:
Info:
Swimming Pool Chemical Treatment terms & abbreviations from Adelaide Australia
... SODIUM DI-CHLORO ISOCYANURATE - This is a complex powder chlorine compound which has cyanuric acid ... TRI-CHLORO ISOCYANURATE - This is the chlorine/cyanuric acid complex compound ...www.de-fontenay.com/abrev.htm - 10k - Cached - More from this site

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2005-05-20 01:49:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

New Translation: chloro-isocyanic uric acid
德州市重点投资项目
... 年产5000吨氯代异氰尿酸 一、项目单位概况 ... 返回 5000T/Y CHLORO-ISOCYANIC URIC ACID 1.UNDERTAKER BRIEF DEZHOU ...
Selected response from:

Yangzi
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1chloro-isocyanurateYangzi
4chloro-fulminuric acid
Edward Wang


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
氯代异氰尿酸
chloro-isocyanurate


Explanation:
Info:
Swimming Pool Chemical Treatment terms & abbreviations from Adelaide Australia
... SODIUM DI-CHLORO ISOCYANURATE - This is a complex powder chlorine compound which has cyanuric acid ... TRI-CHLORO ISOCYANURATE - This is the chlorine/cyanuric acid complex compound ...www.de-fontenay.com/abrev.htm - 10k - Cached - More from this site

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2005-05-20 01:49:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

New Translation: chloro-isocyanic uric acid
德州市重点投资项目
... 年产5000吨氯代异氰尿酸 一、项目单位概况 ... 返回 5000T/Y CHLORO-ISOCYANIC URIC ACID 1.UNDERTAKER BRIEF DEZHOU ...

Yangzi
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xiang Ding
1 day1 hr

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
氯代异氰尿酸
chloro-fulminuric acid


Explanation:
...


    Reference: http://www.cectrade.com/cectrade/3002/h23.htm
    Reference: http://www.ccpit-exp.com.cn/Chinaexports_asp/Commany_detail....
Edward Wang
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese