KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

有效氯含量

Chinese translation: effective chlorine content (percentage)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:有效氯含量
Chinese translation:effective chlorine content (percentage)
Entered by: albertdeng

01:46 May 20, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: 有效氯含量
Effective chlorine percentage?
albertdeng
New Zealand
effective chlorine content (percentage)
Explanation:
sure

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 44 mins (2005-05-21 02:30:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Active is not proper to be used here.
Selected response from:

Yangzi
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2effective chlorine content (percentage)Yangzi
4 +1the content of active chlorine
Edward Wang


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
有效氯含量
the content of active chlorine


Explanation:
...
FYI!

Edward Wang
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jianming Sun: 不好意思,没看见
1 hr
  -> It doesn't matter Jianming, thank you!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
有效氯含量
effective chlorine content (percentage)


Explanation:
sure

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 44 mins (2005-05-21 02:30:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Active is not proper to be used here.

Yangzi
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Philip Tang
7 hrs

agree  Xiang Ding
1 day1 hr