KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

代表值

Chinese translation: typical value


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:代表值
Chinese translation:typical value
Entered by: albertdeng

01:48 May 20, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: 代表值
关于有效氯含量
albertdeng
New Zealand
typical value
Explanation:
sure
Selected response from:

Yangzi
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3representative value
XiaoRan
5 +1typical valueYangzi


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
代表值
typical value


Explanation:
sure

Yangzi
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Philip Tang
7 hrs

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
代表值
representative value


Explanation:
.

XiaoRan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Philip Tang
7 hrs
  -> thank you.

agree  Xiang Ding
1 day1 hr
  -> Thank you.

agree  stonejohn
2 days47 mins