KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

堆积密度

Chinese translation: Packing density, bulk density


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:堆积密度
Chinese translation:Packing density, bulk density
Entered by: albertdeng

01:55 May 20, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: 堆积密度
关于化学药品的理化性质
albertdeng
New Zealand
Packing density
Explanation:
http://166.111.44.9/forum/zgf.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-05-20 02:01:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or “Bulk Density ”
http://www.chinafm.org.cn/company/site/pr_detail.shtml?corp=...
Selected response from:

XiaoRan
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Packing density
XiaoRan
5 +1bulk densityYangzi
5freely settled density of catalyst催化剂自由堆积密度Angloruschinese


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
堆积密度
Packing density


Explanation:
http://166.111.44.9/forum/zgf.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-05-20 02:01:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or “Bulk Density ”
http://www.chinafm.org.cn/company/site/pr_detail.shtml?corp=...

XiaoRan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward Wang
4 hrs
  -> thank you Joe.

agree  Xiang Ding
1 day1 hr
  -> Thank you Alan.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
堆积密度
bulk density


Explanation:
believe me. chemical translation professional

Yangzi
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  woodman60
5 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
堆积密度
freely settled density of catalyst催化剂自由堆积密度


Explanation:
freely settled density of catalyst催化剂自由堆积密度 见现代英汉词典

Angloruschinese
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8