KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

sample introduction components

Chinese translation: 试本介入器具


18:31 May 24, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: sample introduction components
XXX has been manufacturing sample introduction components for ICP optical emission and mass spectrometers since the early 1980s.
Robert Fong
China
Chinese translation:试本介入器具
Explanation:
http://www.research.philips.com/technologies/misc/matanalysi...

Principle of ICP-AES
...
Sample Introduction
A solid sample is normally first dissolved and mixed with water. The technique is robust enough to allow direct analysis of liquids. The sample solution is transformed into an aerosol by a so-called nebuliser. The bigger droplets are separated from the smallest in a specialty spray-chamber. The smaller droplets are transferred by an argon flow into the heart of the ICP-AES, the argon plasma...
Selected response from:

wherestip
United States
Grading comment
many thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2试本介入器具
wherestip
4样本导入组件
stonejohn


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
试本介入器具


Explanation:
http://www.research.philips.com/technologies/misc/matanalysi...

Principle of ICP-AES
...
Sample Introduction
A solid sample is normally first dissolved and mixed with water. The technique is robust enough to allow direct analysis of liquids. The sample solution is transformed into an aerosol by a so-called nebuliser. The bigger droplets are separated from the smallest in a specialty spray-chamber. The smaller droplets are transferred by an argon flow into the heart of the ICP-AES, the argon plasma...

wherestip
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
many thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lin Yang: 样本介入。。
1 hr
  -> Thanks.

agree  Zhijun JIANG
6 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
样本导入组件


Explanation:
样本导入组件,即用来导入样本的组件

“样本导入” 比较常用

stonejohn
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4